Is It Legal to Record Your Spouse?

Is It Legal to Record Your Spouse?

The simple answer is no, it is not legal to record your spouse unless that person consents to being recorded. Under California Penal Code section 632, it is a crime to record a telephone call or conversation without the consent of both parties to the call.  A...